Gold Member Since 2016
Jinan Jia Ge Biological Technology Co., Ltd.

Dapoxetin Hydrochloride, Dapoxeti, Dapoxetine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 99% High Quality Sex Enhancer Dapoxetin Hydrochloride CAS: 129938-20-1, Powerful Steroid Hormone Testosterone Enanthate CAS 315-37-7 for Bodybuilding, Pain Reliever Drug Paracetamol / Acetaminophen CAS: 103-90-2 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Sex Enhancement Hormones 99% High Quality Sex Enhancer Dapoxetin Hydrochloride CAS: 129938-20-1

99% High Quality Sex Enhancer Dapoxetin Hydrochloride CAS: 129938-20-1

Purchase Qty.:
(g)
10-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.8
Purchase Qty. (g) FOB Unit Price
10-49 US $1
50-99 US $0.9
100+ US $0.8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500kg/Week
Transport Package: Aluminum Foil Bag or as Require
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 129938-20-1
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Suitable for: Elderly, Adult
  • Purity: >99%
  • Molecular Formula: C21h24clno
  • Specification: white crystalline powder
  • HS Code: 3004409090
  • Powder: Yes
  • Certification: ISO 9001, USP, BP
  • State: Solid
  • Molecular Weight: 341.88
  • Trademark: JIAGE
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Product Description:
99% High Quality Sex Enhancer Dapoxetine Hydrochloride CAS:129938-20-1

Product Name:Dapoxetine hydrochloride
Alias: Dapoxe, Dapoxeti ,Dapoxetinehy, Dapoxetine HCl
CAS No: 129938-20-1 or 119356-77-3
Molecular Formula:C21H24ClNO
Molecular weight:341.88
Purity: 98%
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Grade:Pharmaceutical Grade

Dapoxetine Hydrochloride----Usage:
Dapoxetine Hydrochloride,Treat male premature ejaculation and erectile dysfunction.Because lack of specific approval treatment for PE in the US and some other countries, other SSRIs such as fluoxetine, paroxetine, sertraline, fluvoxamine, and citalopram have been used as off label drugs to treat PE.
Dapoxetine Hydrochloride,Wingers meta analysis shows that the use of these conventional antidepressants increasing IELT from two to ninefold above base line in comparison of three to eightfold when dapoxetine is used. However, these SSRIs must be taken daily in order to achieve meaningful efficacy, and the long half-life increases the risk of the drug accumulation and as a consequence increased of adverse effects such as decreasing sexual libido and causing erectile dysfunction.
Dapoxetine Hydrochloride, on the other hand, is a fast-acting SSRI. It is rapidly absorbed and eliminated from the body within a few hours. This favorable pharmacokinetics minimizes the risk of the drug's accumulation in the body, and therefore reducing side effects.

Description :
Dapoxetine hydrochloride is a drug that is used to treat premature ejaculation in men. It is available by prescription and is taken orally, prior to sexual intercourse. The drug belongs to the class called serotonin reuptake inhibitors (SSRIs), which have mainly been used to treat depression.
 Initially, dapoxetine hydrochloride is given as a 30 mg tablet one to three hours before sexual intercourse. The dose may be increased by the prescribing doctor to 60 mg, depending on response and tolerance. The tablet should be taken with water and may be taken with or without food, as absorption is not affected by food.

Applications :
Dapoxetine 60 mg significantly improves the mean intravaginal ejaculation latency time (IELT) compared to that of dapoxetine 30 mg in men with lifelong PE, but there is no difference in men with acquired PE. Dapoxetine, given 1-3 hours before sexual episode, prolongs IELT, increases the sense of control and sexual satisfaction in men of 18 to 64 years of age with PE. Since PE is associated with personal distress, interrelationship difficulty, dapoxetine provides help for men with PE to overcome this condition. Because lack of specific approval treatment for PE in the US and some other countries, other SSRIs such as fluoxetine, paroxetine, sertraline, fluvoxamine, and citalopram have been used as off label drugs to treat PE.

99% High Quality Sex Enhancer Dapoxetin Hydrochloride CAS: 129938-20-1
99% High Quality Sex Enhancer Dapoxetin Hydrochloride CAS: 129938-20-1


Packaging & Delivery:
1. Sufficient stock.
2. Sophisticated and professional logistic agent.
3. Well-trained and disciplined packing team.
4. Packing pictures and tacking code are provided within 12 hours after receiving the payment.
5. After-sale service.

Competitive Advantages:
Our company is a renowned pharmaceutical manufacturer, specializing in raw steroid powders in Mainland China. It is not only the leading manufacturer of steroids powder and pharmaceutical raw materials in the central area of China but also exports all over the world. All powders are factory directly supplying.
1. High quality and good price.
2. Delivery in time.
3.100% customs pass guaranteed.
4. Good after-sale service. Solve your problems in time.

Hot selling products
Tadalafil171596-29-599.82%
Yohimbine Hydrochloride65-19-098%
Vardenafil224785-91-598%
Finasteride98319-26-799.20%
Dutasteride164656-23-999.80%
Dapoxetine hydrochloride119356-77-398%
Flibanserin167933-07-599%
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. irisxu
manager
*From:
To: Mr. irisxu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category