Gold Member Since 2016
Jinan Jia Ge Biological Technology Co., Ltd.

Dutasteride, Dutas, Duagen manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 99% Raw Material Dutasteride CAS: 164656-23-9 for Hair Loss Treatment, Healthy Steroid Powder 9 (10) -Dehydronandrolone with High Purity, Weight Loss Prohormone 7-Keto-DHEA 7-Keto-Dehydroepiandrosterone and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Sex Enhancement Hormones 99% Raw Material Dutasteride CAS: 164656-23-9 for Hair Loss Treatment

99% Raw Material Dutasteride CAS: 164656-23-9 for Hair Loss Treatment

Purchase Qty.:
(g)
10-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.8
Purchase Qty. (g) FOB Unit Price
10-49 US $1
50-99 US $0.9
100+ US $0.8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500kg/Week
Transport Package: Safety or as Your Requirement
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 164656-23-9
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Suitable for: Elderly, Adult
  • Purity: >99%
  • Molecular Formula: C27h30f6n2o2
  • Specification: white powder.
  • HS Code: 3004409090
  • Powder: Yes
  • Certification: GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
  • State: Solid
  • Molecular Weight: 528.53
  • Trademark: JIAGE
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Product Description:

Top Content 99% Steroids Raw Material Dutasteride CAS:164656-23-9 For Women / Men Hair Loss Treatment 

Quick Details: Dutasteride
Other name: Duagen; Avodart,Dutas,(5alpha,17beta)-n-{2,5-bis(trifluoromethyl)phenyl}-3-oxo-4-azaandrost-l-ene-17-carboxamide;DUTASTERIDE;GG-745, GI-198745,;5α,17β)-N-[2,5-Bis(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]-3-oxo-4- Aza -androst-1-ene-17-carboxamide;
CAS register number: 164656-23-9
Molecular formula: C27H30F6N2O2
Molecular weight: 528.53
Melting point: 242°C~250°C
Assay: 99%
Appearance:White crystalline powder 
Grade:Pharmaceutical Grade
Usage: Prostate enlargement, male pattern hair loss, seborrheic alopecia, hereditary hair loss

Description :
Dutasteride, along with Finasteride is a 5-alpha-Reductase inhibitor which are a group of drugs with anti-androgenic properties which inhibit the conversion of testosterone into dihydrotestosterone (DHT). This is the same chemical found in Proscar and Propecia and is used in the treatment hyperplasia and androgenic alopecia. Because these drugs reduce levels of dihydrotestosterone (DHT) they are used to prevent and treat hairloss. It is most commonly used to treat enlarged prostate glands.

Applications :
Dutasteride, at 2.5mgs/day is roughly 1.5x more effective than Finasteride at 5mgs/day, at treating hair loss (both halting it as well as regrowing it). In addition, Dutasteride can be used successfully at that same dose to treat prostate enlargement, and a lesser known effect of Dutasteride (again, at that same dose) use is to treat Acne (4) caused by an overabundance of androgens in the body.

Specification:
Test ItemsSpecificationTest Results
DescriptionWhite or almost white powderComplies
IdentificationMeet the requirementsComplies
Loss on drying≤0.5%0.2%
Melting range246ºC~252ºC246ºC~248ºC
Heavy metals≤20ppmComplies
Residue on ignition≤0.1%Complies
Related substancesBiggest Impurities≤0.5%0.36%
Total Impurity≤1.0%0.7%
Assay97.0%~103.0%99.3%
ConclusionComplies with In-house Standard

Professional Packing:
Professional packing with professional materials, and we will give clients several packing way to choose  
Quality Assurance:
Double check for quality of every batch before delivering to customer; 
Competitive Price:
Bring you the highest quality chemicals, ingredients, and additives at a superior price.
The more you buy the more competitive prices you will get.
In time Delivery:
We promise to deliver each batch of products in time, and with the target that deliver satisfaction rate arrive to 100%.
Service with heart:
We Truly Chemical offer specialized logistic service including export declaration, customs clearance and every detail during shipment. This makes us able to offer you one-stop service from the order to the products transported to your hand. Truly Chemical keeps your order in our heart.

Competitive Advantages:
Our company is a renowned pharmaceutical manufacturer, specializing in raw steroid powders in Mainland China. It is not only the leading manufacturer of steroids powder and pharmaceutical raw materials in the central area of China but also exports all over the world. All powders are factory directly supplying.
1. High quality and good price.
2. Delivery in time.
3. 100% customs pass guaranteed.
4. Good after-sale service. Solve your problems in time.

Other Similar Products:
Tadalafil171596-29-599.82%
Yohimbine Hydrochloride65-19-098%
Vardenafil224785-91-598%
Finasteride98319-26-799.20%
Dutasteride164656-23-999.80%
Dapoxetine hydrochloride119356-77-398%
Flibanserin167933-07-599%
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. irisxu
manager
*From:
To: Mr. irisxu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category