Gold Member Since 2016
Jinan Jia Ge Biological Technology Co., Ltd.

Yohimbine Hydrochloride, Yohimbe HCl, Yohimbine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Yohimbine Hydrochloride (Yohimbe HCl) Sex Steroid Hormone 65-19-0, Healthy Steroid Powder 9 (10) -Dehydronandrolone with High Purity, Weight Loss Prohormone 7-Keto-DHEA 7-Keto-Dehydroepiandrosterone and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Sex Enhancement Hormones Yohimbine Hydrochloride (Yohimbe HCl) Sex Steroid Hormone 65-19-0

Yohimbine Hydrochloride (Yohimbe HCl) Sex Steroid Hormone 65-19-0

Purchase Qty.:
(g)
10-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.8
Purchase Qty. (g) FOB Unit Price
10-49 US $1
50-99 US $0.9
100+ US $0.8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500kg/Week
Transport Package: Safety or as Your Requirement
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 65-19-0
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Suitable for: Elderly, Adult
  • Purity: >99%
  • Molecular Weight: 390.91
  • Trademark: JIAGE
  • Origin: China
  • Powder: Yes
  • Certification: GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
  • State: Solid
  • Einecs: 200-600-4
  • Molecular Formula: C21h26n2o3HCl
  • Specification: white powder.
  • HS Code: 3004409090
Product Description
Product Description:
Yohimbine Hydrochloride(Yohimbe HCl)Sex Steroid Hormone 65-19-0 for Sex Enhancers

Quick Details:
Alias: Corynine; Aphrodine,Yohimbe,Yohimbine,Yoh,Yohimar,Testomar, Erex
CAS No: 65-19-0
EINECS:200-600-4
Purity: 98%
Molecular Formula:C21H26N2O3HCL
Molecular Weight:390.91
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Grade:Pharmaceutical Grade

Usage:
Usage: Indole alkaloid with α2-adrenergic blocking activity. Mydriatic. Used in the treatment of neurological disorders.
1. Indole alkaloid with α2-adrenergic blocking activity. Mydriatic. Used in the treatment of neurological disorders.
2.alpha adrenergic blocker, mydriatic, antidepressant
3.vasodilator, neuromodulator
4.a 2-adrenergic antagonist, used for erectiled ysfunction

Description :
Yohimbine is a mild MAOI with stimulant and aphrodisiac effects. In pharmacology, yohimbine is used as a probe for α2-adrenoceptor. In veterinary medicine, yohimbine is used to reverse anesthesia from the drug xylazine in small and large animals.Common brand names for Yohimbine are: Erex, Testomar, Yocon, Yohimar.

Applications :
Increase muscular tension or urinary function no damage sex; Accelerate human body energy metabolism, increase energy supply.It is sold as prescription medicine in pure form for the treatment of sexual dysfunction. Yohimbine was explored as a remedy for type 2 diabetes in animal and human models carrying polymorphisms of the α2A-adrenergic receptor gene.
Yohimbine has been shown in human studies to be effective in the treatment of male impotence. Yohimbine has been shown to be effective in the treatment of orgasmic dysfunction in men. Yohimbine has also been used to treat hypoactive sexual desire disorder (reduced libido) in women.

Specification:
ANALYSISSPECIFICATIONRESULTS
AppearanceWhite fine powderComplies
OdorCharacteristicComplies
Assay (HPLC) On dry basisYohimbine HCL≥98.0%99. 3%
Sieve analysisNLT 100% pass 80 meshComplies
Melting point285-290°C288.2ºC
Boiling point542.979°C at 760 mmHgComplies
Flash point282.184°CComplies
Vapour Pressur0mmHg at 25°CComplies
Specific Rotation+100º to +105º+103.80º
SolubilitySlightly soluble in Water/AlcoholComplies
Loss on Drying≤1%0.7%
Residue on Ignition≤1%0.87%
Heavy Metal<15ppm<10ppm
As<2.0ppm<1ppm
Pb<1.0ppm<0.4ppm
Cd<1.0ppm0ppm
Hg<0.1ppm0ppm
Residual SolventsEur.Pharm.Complies
Total Plate Count<1000cfu/gComplies
Yeast & Moulds<100cfu/gComplies
E.ColiNegativeComplies
SalmonellaNegativeComplies
S.aureusNegativeComplies

Competitive Advantage:
1. Best quality
2. reasonable price
3. fast shipping
4. high customs clearance
5. credible after-sells service

Professional Packing:
Professional packing with professional materials, and we will give clients several packing way to choose  
Quality Assurance:
Double check for quality of every batch before delivering to customer; 
In time Delivery::
We promise to deliver each batch of products in time, and with the target that deliver satisfaction rate arrive to 100%.
Service with heart:
We Truly Chemical offer specialized logistic service including export declaration, customs clearance and every detail during shipment. This makes us able to offer you one-stop service from the order to the products transported to your hand. Truly Chemical keeps your order in our heart.

Other Similar Products:
Tadalafil171596-29-599.82%
Yohimbine Hydrochloride65-19-098%
Vardenafil224785-91-598%
Finasteride98319-26-799.20%
Dutasteride164656-23-999.80%
Dapoxetine hydrochloride119356-77-398%
Flibanserin167933-07-599%
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. irisxu
manager
*From:
To: Mr. irisxu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category