Gold Member Since 2016
Jinan Jia Ge Biological Technology Co., Ltd.

Vardenafil, Fardenafil, Vardenafil Hydrochloride manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sex Impotence Steroid Powder Vardenafil CAS: 224785-91-5 with Top Quality, Powerful Steroid Hormone Testosterone Enanthate CAS 315-37-7 for Bodybuilding, Pain Reliever Drug Paracetamol / Acetaminophen CAS: 103-90-2 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Sex Enhancement Hormones Sex Impotence Steroid Powder Vardenafil CAS: 224785-91-5 with Top Quality

Sex Impotence Steroid Powder Vardenafil CAS: 224785-91-5 with Top Quality

Purchase Qty.:
(g)
10-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.8
Purchase Qty. (g) FOB Unit Price
10-49 US $1
50-99 US $0.9
100+ US $0.8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500kg/Week
Transport Package: Safety or as Your Requirement
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 224785-91-5
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Suitable for: Elderly, Adult
  • Purity: >99%
  • Molecular Formula: C23h32n6o4s
  • Specification: white powder.
  • HS Code: 3004409090
  • Powder: Yes
  • Certification: GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
  • State: Solid
  • Molecular Weight: 525.06
  • Trademark: JIAGE
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Product Name:Vardenafil
Male Enhancement Sex Impotence Steroid Powder Vardenafil CAS:224785-91-5 With Top Quality

Alias: Fardenafil,Vardenafil hydrochloride
Molecular Formula: C23H32N6O4S
Molecular Weight:525.06
CAS No: 224785-91-5
Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade
Assay: 98%
Appearance: White to almost white crystalline powder 
Grade:Pharmaceutical Grade

Usage:
It is pharmaceutical raw material, indicated for the treatment of erectile dysfunction.
1. A selective phsphodiesterase type 5 (PDE5) inhibitor 
2. A phsphodiesterase 5 inhibitor. 

Description :
Beyond its indications for erectile dysfunction, vardenafil may be effective in the treatment of premature ejaculation, where it may significantly increase the time from vaginal penetration to ejaculation.

Applications :
Vardenafil, as with all PDE5 inhibitors, should not be used by men taking nitrate medications, because combining them with vardenafil might provoke potentially life-threatening hypotension (low blood pressure).
Further, Vardenafil causing lengthening of the QT interval. Therefore it should not be taken by men taking other medications that affect the QT interval (such as amiodarone)

Specification:
Test ItemsSpecificationTest Results
DescriptionWhite or almost white crystalline powderWhite crystalline powder
Melting Point191.0~193.0ºC192ºC
Loss of drying≤1.0%0.5%
Heavy Metal≤20ppm15ppm
TLCOnly one spotOnly one spot
Assay≥99.5%99.91%
ConclusionIt complies with the USP 32.

Professional Packing:
Professional packing with professional materials, and we will give clients several packing way to choose  
Quality Assurance:
Double check for quality of every batch before delivering to customer; 
Competitive Price:
Bring you the highest quality chemicals, ingredients, and additives at a superior price.
The more you buy the more competitive prices you will get.

Competitive Advantages:
Our company is a renowned pharmaceutical manufacturer, specializing in raw steroid powders in Mainland China. It is not only the leading manufacturer of steroids powder and pharmaceutical raw materials in the central area of China but also exports all over the world. All powders are factory directly supplying.
1. High quality and good price.
2. Delivery in time.
3.100% customs pass guaranteed.
4. Good after-sale service. Solve your problems in time.

Other Similar Products:
Tadalafil171596-29-599.82%
Yohimbine Hydrochloride65-19-098%
Vardenafil224785-91-598%
Finasteride98319-26-799.20%
Dutasteride164656-23-999.80%
Dapoxetine hydrochloride119356-77-398%
Flibanserin167933-07-599%
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. irisxu
manager
*From:
To: Mr. irisxu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category