Gold Member Since 2016
Jinan Jia Ge Biological Technology Co., Ltd.

Flibanserin, Flibanserin Hydrochloride, Sexual Enhancement manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Safe and Efficient Flibanserin 167933-07-5 for Women Sexual Enhancement, Healthy Steroid Powder 9 (10) -Dehydronandrolone with High Purity, Weight Loss Prohormone 7-Keto-DHEA 7-Keto-Dehydroepiandrosterone and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Sex Enhancement Hormones Safe and Efficient Flibanserin 167933-07-5 for Women Sexual Enhancement

Safe and Efficient Flibanserin 167933-07-5 for Women Sexual Enhancement

Purchase Qty.:
(g)
10-49 50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $0.9 US $0.8
Purchase Qty. (g) FOB Unit Price
10-49 US $1
50-99 US $0.9
100+ US $0.8
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 500kg/Week
Transport Package: Aluminum Foil Bag or as Require
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 167933-07-5
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Suitable for: Elderly, Adult
  • Purity: >99%
  • Molecular Formula: C20h21f3n4o
  • Specification: white crystalline powder
  • HS Code: 3004409090
  • Powder: Yes
  • Certification: GMP, ISO 9001, USP, BP
  • State: Solid
  • Molecular Weight: 390.40
  • Trademark: JIAGE
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Product Description:
Safe Sex Steroid Hormones Flibanserin 167933-07-5 for Women Sexual Enhancement

Quick Details:
Product Name:Flibanserin
CAS NO.:167933-07-5
Molecular Formula:C20H21F3N4O
Molecular Weight:390.40
Purity:99%
Grade:Pharmaceutical Grade
Appearance:White powder
Grade:Pharmaceutical Grade
Usage: Adrug being studied as a non-hormonal treatment for pre-menopausal women with hypoactive sexual 

Description :
Flibanserin is a novel, non-hormonal drug that has been studied in clinical trials for the treatment of HSDD in premenopausal and postmenopausal women. The application submitted to the FDA is for premenopausal women. Flibanserin is believed to work on key neurotransmitters, or chemicals, in the brain that affect sexual desire. More specifically, it is thought that flibanserin corrects an imbalance of levels of these neurotransmitters by increasing dopamine and norepinephrine (both responsible for sexual excitement) and decreasing serotonin (responsible for sexual inhibition). 

Flibanserin is classified as a 5-HT serotonin receptor agonist and a dopamine D4 receptor partial agonist. It is a Non-Hormonal agent that in essence increases dopamine and noradrenalin while reducing Serotonin in the brain. This in return seemingly has a positive effect on a woman's sexual craving who was otherwise lacking in this area. The benefits of it being Non-Hormonal are that it will not have the problems associated with other hormonal treatments such as a negative altered mood among other issues.

Applications :
Flibanserin is used for hypoactive sexual desire disorder among women. Those receiving flibanserin report that the average number of times they had "satisfying sexual events" rose from 2.8 to 4.5 times a month. However, women receiving placebo reported also an increase of "satisfying sexual events" from 2.7 to 3.7 times a month. Evaluation of the overall improvement of their condition and whether the benefit was meaningful to the women, showed a significantly higher rate of a meaningful benefit in the flibanserin-treated people versus the placebo group.The onset of the flibanserin effect was seen from the first timepoint measured after 4 weeks of treatment and maintained throughout the treatment period.

Competitive Advantage:
1. Best quality
2. reasonable price
3. fast shipping
4. high customs clearance
5. credible after-sells service

Professional Packing:
Professional packing with professional materials, and we will give clients several packing way to choose  
Quality Assurance:
Double check for quality of every batch before delivering to customer; 
Competitive Price:
Bring you the highest quality chemicals, ingredients, and additives at a superior price.
The more you buy the more competitive prices you will get.
In time Delivery:
We promise to deliver each batch of products in time, and with the target that deliver satisfaction rate arrive to 100%.

Hot selling products
Dutasteride164656-23-999.10%
Tadalafil171596-29-599.82%
Yohimbine Hydrochloride65-19-098%
Vardenafil224785-91-598%
Finasteride98319-26-799.20%
Dutasteride164656-23-999.80%
Dapoxetine hydrochloride119356-77-398%
Flibanserin167933-07-599%
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. irisxu
manager
*From:
To: Mr. irisxu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category